Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Motorbike/motor car on lease



Please Wait ..

Motorbike/motor car on lease (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Sajinder Grover
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 10:25

I am not using my motorbike for last 3-4 years and one of my known person desire to take the same for his own use without the purchase of same. What kind of documentation will be required as he will be using the vehicle on my name. Please suggest.The motor bike is PUNE registered and the original registration documents have been misplaced/lost but the photocopy is available with me.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 14:55

doees he have a driving licence ?


if while driving he meets with ana ccident and causes injuries to third party you will land in legal mess .

avoid giving bike unless he is very close friend you have known for years







Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 14:56

doees he have a driving licence ?


if while driving he meets with ana ccident and causes injuries to third party you will land in legal mess .

avoid giving bike unless he is very close friend you have known for years







Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 23:43

If he is a close friend or a relative, avoid giving it.

The liability would be yours in case of accident.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Author : Sajinder Grover
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 11:48

Thanks to all for proper guidance. I hereby close this.



Author : Sajinder Grover
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 11:49

Thanks to all for proper guidance. I hereby close this.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: