Missing wife

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 June 2019

my wife and I yesterday were going somewhere then I said her wait here I am coming back to dring water when I came back she was not there and after waiting till 9 o'clock PM and I went police station and lodge complaint that my wife has been missing. I also fear to think that last some days between us not good all. Now it seems she is doing every think on instruction of her mother and both intention is to get divorce and charged compensation to me. suggest me to what should i do find her also tell me how to protect yourself.


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
15 June 2019

A Nice Story ....................................................................

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
15 June 2019

Dear querist, is it believable?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 June 2019

Prima facie it is a fabricated, false and unbelievable story.
However, if there is some truth in your story, wait and watch investigation by police. Besides this, find out yourself without expecting miracle from experts on this platform.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu