Mis-conducts in sub-ordinates

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 November 2017

Why is that it is not always safe to initiate disciplinary action against the subordinates who indulge in various kinds of misconduct?

How the reporting officer is protected against the back-lash or counter allegations?

How to enforce discipline without attracting counter false allegations?


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Looks like examination question.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics