Mental illness disorder certificate validation

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 February 2019

Hi sir
If the private doctor or hospital provide a mental illness certificate than it is legal or not in indian court.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
06 February 2019

If a person is suffering from mental illness, a private Doctor may give such certificate and you produce the same in court, the court if not satisfied then it may be referred to the concerned for genuineness.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 February 2019

Thanks for the information


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 February 2019

Need some more suggestions

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
10 February 2019

In case the certificate is issued by a doctor having M.B.B.S. or higher degree and can depose, it is acceptable in evidence.
An anonymous author may not expect valuable obligation of experts as per rule of this platform, disclose your identity / concern and locus standie to the query, otherwise consult a local prudent lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu