Meeting with hr representative

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 April 2018

I am working in a Pvt Bank at a senior level and under performance notice of 3 months. though my performance has improved but my seniors are not convinced.
They have called HR representative for a meeting with me. In this meeting they may ask me to resign with 3 months notice or may terminate my services with immd effect. I do not want to resign and want to take this matter to court as I am being victimised on frivilous grounds and I feel that people who have given performance notice are the decision makers which is against the principles of natural justice.

Can I refuse to sign any document if asked to sign in the meeting be it resignation or any other.
How and when do I need to approach court against any of their orders or notice .
Do I have the right to refuse signing any document in the meeting.

Thanks




Already suggested in your other thread, for the time being, you may get stay order against the anticipated actions of the management/ HR. For further advice/ guidance, please discuss in detail the nature of incidents that you treat against the natural justice and the evidence you have in support of your views.

RAJESH CHOPRA (Querist)
22 April 2018

Thank Sir for guidance . Sorry for posting this query late . My meeting is tomorrow morning at 10 am and today is Sunday.


Must attend tomorrow's meeting. Instead of signing any document immediately on asking by HR, ask for some time to think and making up of your mind.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
22 April 2018

You may remain gentle and amiable and if IT suits you, you may ask to allow to bring your counsel/member of say; Grievance Redressal Committee/Employees' union representative ...........and also ask to allow some time to go thru the documents asked to be signed and tom submit in say 1day.....


Or record the meeting
or submit minutes immediately after coming out of meeting....


I have been posting in threads for quite a long time that stay on termination is preservative employee may consider...including in thread posted earlier by you..

IT=@PSD has copied and pasted my this advise .....also.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
22 April 2018

All these days did you consult a very able senior LOCAL counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in Labor/service matters and having successful track record ......and worth his/her salt....

If yes, what is his/her opinion...

Kumar Doab (Expert)
22 April 2018

You have right to refuse your resignation letter and you are aware that IT may fetch your termination order..!

Emphasize upon that your performance was good and has improved further also.....and does not warrant demand of resignation or termination....

If you have the PIP policy quote relevant clauses and KRA's and performance...

Kumar Doab (Expert)
22 April 2018

LCI Expert Mr. Rajendra K Goyal has worked with legal cells of banks

Mr. Mallipedi Jaggarao, Mr. Parthasarty Longanathan, Mr. GLN Prasad, ... have been with banks ...
If you wish you may get in touch with them..............


http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/top_members_list.asp

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/expert_point_complete_list.asp



Guest (Expert)
22 April 2018

@ Mr. Kumar Doab,
The querist, Mr. Rajesh Chopra may probably feel much obliged, if you supply your contact No., email ID and address to him to help him discuss his problem in person and in detail with you.

What a nice contrast in your advisory posts, as on one hand you stated that the other experts are pasting your copied advice and on the other you have recommended to the querist to consult the experts Mr. Rajendra K Goyal, Mr. Mallipedi Jaggarao, Mr. Parthasarty Longanathan, Mr. GLN Prasad, etc. When other experts are copying your advice, why recommended to consult them? Have you really lost self confidence that you recommended the querist to get advice from others?

Please do maintain your self confidence, if you are a real expert and others are copying you. Give the right kind of personal advice to Mr Rajesh Copra, rather than directing him to some other unknown experts. If I am not wrong at least one of them is a dismissed employee from some bank.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
22 April 2018

@ IT=@PSD

The entity, postor at 2nd ,4th,9th post in this thread also;


is one and same entity posting from multiple fake ID's from day1 and littering IT's trademark nuisance, in all threads...

In this thread also IT=@PSD =NIL,ZERO....

Kumar Doab (Expert)
22 April 2018

IT=@PSD

At the cost of repitition

as already instructed will not comment on any post by Shri Kumar Doab and anyone....


Kumar Doab (Expert)
22 April 2018

The reference of Experts from bank is also given at;

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Regarding-vigilance-case--679076.asp

Kumar Doab (Expert)
22 April 2018

Reference is also given at;

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Can-government-employee-hold-other-post--679021.asp



Guest (Expert)
22 April 2018

@ Mr. Kumar Doab,
Is there any specific purpose that you felt compelled to make 8 posts against a single question of the querist, while you could restrict your lucid advice in a single post?

Also do you feel that your advice would be quite inferior to all those 4 experts that you recommended to the querists, or else you don't really have any solution to the problem of Mr. Rajesh Chopra?

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
23 April 2018

I Agree with experts.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
23 April 2018

Thanks for agreeing Ms. Usha Kapoor.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
23 April 2018

IT=@PSD

is not amongst Experts........ listed in this and other threads..............

IT=@PSD's contribution in this and all threads from day1 under all multiple fake ID's is =NIL,ZERO..

Kumar Doab (Expert)
23 April 2018

IT=@PSD's

last 2 posts in this thread also ( and also all other posts in all other threads as usual)
is good for nothing

and posted only just for the heck of IT

out of jealousy

lack of knowledge, basic common sense

These are the Experts that are very well known
whom IT=@PSD

also has been appreciating and thanking

and secretly downloading and storing their advises, illustrations in IT's computers

and later quote from these to pose, show off and advertise IT as some Lawyer which IT =@PSD is not...........


Kumar Doab (Expert)
23 April 2018

IT=@PSD's

last 2 posts in this thread also ( and also all other posts in all other threads as usual)
is good for nothing

and posted only just for the heck of IT

out of jealousy

lack of knowledge, basic common sense

These are the Experts that are very well known
whom IT=@PSD

also has been appreciating and thanking

and secretly downloading and string their advises, illustrations in IT's computers

and later quote from these to pose, show off and advertise IT as some Lawyer which IT =@PSD is not...........


Kumar Doab (Expert)
23 April 2018

IT=@PSD's

last 2 posts in this thread also ( and also all other posts in all other threads as usual)
is good for nothing

and posted only just for the heck of IT

out of jealousy

lack of knowledge, basic common sense

These are the Experts that are very well known
whom IT=@PSD

also has been appreciating and thanking

and secretly downloading and string their advises, illustrations in IT's computers

and later quote from these to pose, show off and advertise IT as some Lawyer which IT =@PSD is not...........


Kumar Doab (Expert)
23 April 2018

None of the mentioned Experts have ever communicated with IT=@PSD as posted by IT in IT's last 2 posts...........

IT is in IT's=@PSD's daily Hallucinations

that IT has termed dismissed employee....


In IT's daily Hallucinations

IT=@PSD claimed that IT advises for Doctorate in Science............

Is IT=@ PSD a qualified scientist, so qualified that IT can teach scientists?

Mere advertising, showing off by pasting picture with resemblance of infamous Pakistani Abdul Qadeer

infamous as scientist that as per media stole nuclear secrets and also sold to North Korea does not make anyone a scientist until or unless some rogue nation agrees to make anyone a scientist...even a Darbaan


https://www.google.co.in/search?q=infamous+abdul+qadeer+khan&tbm=isch&tbo=u&source=univ&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjT0f_nm9DaAhVFro8KHVi3A-IQsAQIUw&biw=1366&bih=662




Kumar Doab (Expert)
23 April 2018

IT=@PSD

Now get lost and don't ever come back..

Kumar Doab (Expert)
23 April 2018

ALL Readers, Querists, Members, Experts, LCI Admin


IT=@PSD has been appreciating LCI Member a Senior Scientist Dr. MPS Ramani

and out of sheer vengeance for anyone at LCI
IT=@PSD

posted that doctorate of Dr.Ramani is piracy....and what not.

IT=@PSD needs a push out to get out..

RAJESH CHOPRA (Querist)
24 April 2018

Dhingra Sir - I attended yesterday's meeting in which an HR representative was there and 1 my current Boss and 1 my Ex Boss and also a Regional Head.
In nutshell they asked me to make the exit simplified and take some time of a month or so and resign but they don't want me to be in system or else they will refer my case to legal dept in Bank which will handle legally and terminate my services.
Whereas I told them improvement on many parameters done by me and is also comparable with my other counterparts.
In the meeting for the first time I came out openly against my Ex Boss whose treatment towards me was harsh , humiliating and also full of mental torture. This was the feeling of all my counterparts which was also caused decline in my performance.
Finally I took time from them saying I will discuss in my family.
Please suggest if at this stage I can approach court and get stay order against possible termination.

Thanks

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
05 June 2018

Dear Sir,
Make them to issue meeting notice containing agenda which should contain subject relating to appraisal of your work performance and consequent threat of termination from service. Saying so also gives a cause of action to you to approach High Court to restrain them from conducting such meeting or atleast restraining them from forcing you to sign resignation letter during meeting.


16 vague posts of a fake expert, Mr. Kumar Doab with unreal name, fake ID, and unnamed location, but of no avail. Multiple posts on a single thread can't guarantee in his being an expert.


Dear Shri Rajesh Chopra,

As discussed, I have already advised you about bringing on record the comparative performance figures on the management record in a systematic way for the purpose of some proof of your deliberations on performance figures. Time is essence. The comparative figures are the most important part of your claim. I am sure, if you take up properly, I don't think you would feel the need to adopt any rigorous, time wasting and costly legal path of court trials to prove your stance.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu