Marriage null and void case

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 May 2019

As before I file a case, my husband filed a null and void case. We attended the councelling and I showed the msg he sent me by accepting his fault, so the council person told me to file a counter on him. But on that date my advocate went on vacation.so he arranged for another lawyer to change my counter date. Judge was leave on that day, so we changed the date. But opposite party lawyer called my lawyer to speak in front of me. she asked him what I decided , and no need to file a counter by wasting time, we can file a affidavits of non consummation of marriage in court. So the case can end soon. But the new lawyer does not know anything about the case details. So the lawyer asked me to give me my lawyer phone number.so she talk with him and come to an decision. I really don't know what to do.please advice me my advocate is answering properly regarding the counter. Please help me regarding this matter about counter. Thanks in advance.


seshadri dubey (Expert)
16 May 2019

Ap janna kya chate ho?

seshadri dubey (Expert)
16 May 2019

Ap janna kya chate ho?

divyamohan (Querist)
16 May 2019

Is filing counter is best or the opposite party is saying something about affidavits.

divyamohan (Querist)
16 May 2019

My lawyer is not answering properly about counter file. So help me decide what to do

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 May 2019

If you are not satisfied with the reply/response/performance of your lawyer change him/her immediately. However, without going through the case file it is difficult to form an opinion and oblige.
If you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me with relevant case file/ records (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # 9891152939



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu