Mandatory documents to be submitted to lottery of mhada

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 June 2019

What are the list of mandatory documents to be submitted to post lottery portal of MHADA?
I would to know about documents required for income proof.
Suppose the husband and wife collectively belong to middle income group (50 to 75K). The wife is a Private Business earning 60 %, which is close to 3.5 LPA and the husband's income from is other source, where income is upto 2.5 LPA
The all income is mainly as a cash inflow. Here some part of money is spent at home and other part is deposited in the bank.
What will be the mandatory documents for both of them to collectively show the income?
Awaiting response.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
10 June 2019

You have to show the income tax return as income proof. In lower income they may accept affidavit.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 June 2019

LCI Admin,
Screen blocked makes me to stay away.
Please look into and rectify.
Thanks and regards

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 July 2019

MHADA required Last year ITR 2017-18. But due to same issue we not fill the ITR. Now we can't fill last year ITR. Please give me suggestions which document show the income proof of Last year?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu