Maintainability of a petition under section 438 of code of criminal procedure code 1973 in ndps cour

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 December 2013

Is a Special Court Constituted under sec 36 of
the N.D.P.S. Act (deemed Sessions Court)
competent to entertain the pre-arrest bail
petition under sec 438 Cr.P.C.?”
i will be helpful in the event query will be resolved with some case law pertaining this issue.


Nadeem Qureshi (Expert)
Click to Talk
10 December 2013

yes, this court have power too.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
Click to Talk
11 December 2013

The court constituted under this act has power to enlarge a person on anticipatory bail

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 December 2013

Well advised by the experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics