Limitation period related suggestions required

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 November 2017

Dear sir,
i have filed one summary suit before the hon'ble ahmedabad city civil court and according to the order 37 provision summons has been duly served to the respondents but he failed to appeared before the court with in a 10 days so i have filed ex-party application in the court during the ex-party hearing court raised the question that present suit is barred by the limitation but matter of the fact is last goods supplied on 20/08/2014 and i have filed the suit on 18/08/17 further i have claimed for those invoices which was supplied on 14/04/2014.so on the basis of last goods supplied date 20/08/2014 considerable for the limitation or not?please advice and if possible then kindly provide me citation for the same.
thank you so much
Jiten ahuja
advocate.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

Satisfy the court regarding limitation.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics