Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > License or lease or rent agreeement



Please Wait ..

License or lease or rent agreeement (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : YASHPAL RAWAT

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 11:28

If resident house is given on rent for 11 months so what should be the name of the deed as License Agreement or Lease Agreement or rent agreement.
Whether we should give reference of previous period at the time of further renewal of agreement for further 11 months so what should be the format of the agreement.





Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 11:39

The best way is Lease-cum-Rent Agreement and while renewal, the sequence of previous period can also be mentioned therein.



Expert : Ghanshyam Prasad

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 14:41

if there is renewal cl.it is better not to mention previous period.



Expert : A V Vishal

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 15:31

Please note that nomenclature is not important, it is the substance of the deed that determines its nature. The contents are unknown hence I advise you term it is as a Rental Deed.



Expert : Rajeev Kumar

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 17:00

It is lease cum rent agreement and if it is renewal clause then there is no need to mention previous period



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 17:41

t is rent agreement.



Expert : sankar narayanan

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 17:42

You preper the agreement as fresh and need not to mention the old details.



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )

Posted On 23 February 2012 at 16:29

When it is given on rent and the deed amounts to rent deed.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: