Issue of Experience Certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
26 February 2019

I have been working in defence PSU for 3 years and I want to apply in other central govt post through UPSC but it requires a experience stating nature and domain of duties served in current post I am holding. So I asked my company for experience certificate as per UPSC requirment but they have given me certificate only the for duration I have served and told me that they can not issue certificate stating nature and domain as it is not their policy.
My question is can they do that legally??


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
28 February 2019

Dear Sir,
It all depends upon the policy of the Company and the new employer after your selection may get a feedback about your experience and nature of duties etc.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
01 March 2019

The certificate issued by PSU has mentioned your "designation" also, therefore it is complete and perfect, now you are to explain your duties/ type of work and job involved therein.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
01 March 2019

An anonymous author may not expect any obligation of experts as per rule of this platform.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu