Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Intrim order granted by hc-karnataka ---infructus



Please Wait ..

Intrim order granted by hc-karnataka ---infructus (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : anandakumara
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 09:44

1. Plaint has granted TI by Jr Div civil judege- for not to cut and remove the tress in schedule.
2. Misc Appeal filed in Sr-Div, and same was allowed (2-8-2010) then after 60days of the tress was cut and removed.

3. Now after 1yr 11 months WP filed by Plaint and Io granted by HC- karnataka. THe IO is stay the operation of MA.

Now my questions is now no trees are exist hiow the stay will servive and the declaration suit is pending in Sr-Div filed by REspondents?? What are the consequnces and what is the legal action should be taking from the Respondents
The matter is Mortgage was done in 1945 by respondents bu there are enjoying the schedule.




Expert : sanjeev murthy desai
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 10:29

If you know that trees were removed why did you filed WP before the High Court. Any way you can file a another application for custody of removed trees.




Expert : Rajeev Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 11:37

You should file petition in HC for custody of tree.



Author : anandakumara
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 July 2012 at 12:31

The trees are removed 1.5 yrs ago., now how we can take the trees to custody.
Weather this stay will servive?? OR THe writ is not matainable??



Author : anandakumara
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 July 2012 at 12:33

The trees are removed 1.5 yrs ago., now how we can take the trees to custody.
Weather this stay will servive?? OR THe writ is not matainable??



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 July 2012 at 12:52

if trees were removed more than 18 months back you should have pointed it out to court at time of passing of order.

make an application for modifcation of order


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: