Intercaste marriage and benefits

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 November 2017

Sir
I belong to ST (SANTAL)community and my wife from OBC category can she be treated as ST candidate for election purposes?


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

Caste is determined on the basis of caste of father by birth.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
11 November 2017

Yes. I agree with the advise of Mr.R.K. Goyal ji.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics