Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Input Tax Credit under Karnataka Vat



Please Wait ..


Input Tax Credit under Karnataka Vat (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 16 December 2009 at 20:11

I understand that a Notification has been issued under the Karnataka VAT clarifying the Declarations to be given for availing Input Tax Credit during the year 2009.
Pl clarify:
Is it applicable for existing Dealers also or for new registrations only.

Also what is the Number and date of Notification and has it been implemented now.
Is there any format for compliance to be done.










Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 16 December 2009 at 22:30

Visit the following site for satisfying your quarry:

http://www.tax4india.com/vat/vat-in-karnataka/vat-in-karnataka.html


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics