Indian judicial service

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 August 2012

Sir/Mam,,Like IAS,IPS,judicial exam also got an recognition as IJS...And being a law graduate student i would like to appear for this exam..but as such iam not getting any details about this course..If you can guide me will be of great help...



Thanks and Regards,

Esha






First of all you will have to clear preliminary examination of the UPSC, if the IJS is conducted by the UPSC. For more details, you may please check the official site of UPSC at the following link:
http://www.upsc.gov.in/

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
10 August 2012

Academic query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics