Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > In acquisition of gram Samaj land



Please Wait ..



In acquisition of gram Samaj land (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Mohd Akil Sheikh

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 07:54



With a hounarable manner, I am living in a village on gram samaj land since 32 years but I had not patta(alloted) of that.
Have I right to be patta(allot) by the gram pradhan because inspite of this land I have no land to live.


 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 11:05



Seemingly academic query of a student. However, no question of right, but can be at the discretion of the Gram Panchayat on merits.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 25 April 2017 at 17:04



This is illegal occupancy. Due procedure from administration can give you title otherwise you can be vacated.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics