Illegal possession of land & house

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 March 2019

We have an agricultural land at my native, it is a self acquired by my late father who made a will in which he distribute it among his children, after his death in June 2001. I found his will in our house I shown it to all family members and handed them photocopy of will. then I went out station for work leaving my mother at my part of house, which was separated by my younger brother by constructing partition wall in it. my mother died on July 2005. after that I locked my portion of house, and return to my work place far away from native place. In my absence my younger brother, sister & widow of my elder brother make illegal changes in land records and sale the land to local land mafia. in year 2006, 2007, and 2008. I was not aware of it when I went their I have seen some people are cultivating my land and my brother broke the lock and occupy my part of house, while questioning him. he attack with iron pipe. and threaten me to go away from their and not come back again.As I was all alone and their relatives and friends are there, I return to work place from that day I went in deep depression followed by panic attacks in that situation I have to admitted in hospital. I was been suffering from this illness from year 2005. till today I am under medication. recently I filed police complaint against the land mafia and my brother who gave my land in his possession. I also file a civil suite against them in local court. pl. guide me to obtain my land.and part of house as I was been living in rented house from many years. Swift reply is highly appreciated. Thanking you in anticipation.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
10 March 2019

Why kept silent for all this time? If you are in ill health your wife or friends might have been filed complaint against your brother who hit you. However you filed case in civil court. so now cannot say. The case depends on merits and de-merits of the case.

P. Venu (Expert)
11 March 2019

The posting lacks clarity. Please post simple facts.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 March 2019

Thank you for your prompt advice, My family was scared to them and children were small (School going) at that point of time. In simple words my Brother and relatives has executed this in association with corrupt revenue employees & local land mafia. in a well planned conspiracy when I was not around.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu