Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > How to become a Notary Public under central govt quota



Please Wait ..


How to become a Notary Public under central govt quota (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Jegaraj

Posted On 03 January 2009 at 00:06

I am practicing in Salem in tamilnadu. i have a 12 years standing in the bar. i would like to become a notary public to practice in salem. can any of the fellow members may be pleased to explain where to get the application, what is the procedure, where to send the applications etc.




Expert : A.A.JOSE BARODA

Posted On 03 January 2009 at 19:54

You may please get in touch with the website of the Ministry of Law & Justice...,Government of India for further details.



Expert : RAKHI BUDHIRAJA

Posted On 05 January 2009 at 15:23

Yes Mr A.A.JOSE is absolutely right



Expert : Adv.Shine

Posted On 22 January 2009 at 17:39

Please visit:http://lawmin.nic.in/rti/Annexure111.doc


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics