How a sale deed can be invalid

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 June 2019

In a sale deed address mentioned by buyer is his old address he left the house far before registery of sale deed but adhar card is of same address, instead of giving present address he writes old address in sale deed can this sale deed be invalid on that point. matter is already in court.

i see somewhere that name, address and age should be mentioned in sale deed and should be right.

Pls suggest we are working on other elements also but want to cover each and every thing.

Thank you


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
07 June 2019

Old address can be mentioned in the sale deed. There is no rule of giving current address of the buyer.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 June 2019

What is the problem in mentioning "old" address of buyer?
What is your concern/locus to the query.
Consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant records for better appreciation, analyses, guidance and proceeding.

neeraj (Querist)
11 June 2019

My concern is if buyer of the property gives old address intentionally, and after registry there is dispute and matter goes to court then its makes some difference that buyer is leaving somewhere and gives old address

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
15 June 2019

Dear querist, the case is already in court. so wait till the judgement comes out. Which kind of residence proof enclosed to the document by the buyer at the time of Registration?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu