Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Govt of india notary public address



Please Wait ..

Govt of india notary public address (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 03 September 2011 at 02:06

Respected Seniors,

I would like to apply for Notary Public, so that, I require address of notary, it mean that to address, please give detailed address for sending application.




Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )

Posted On 03 September 2011 at 07:34

You cannot send an application to Notaries to send your notary application.
Govt., will call an application from the eligible advocates, which will be displayed in the ar Association, then you apply for the notary



Expert : R.Ramachandran

Posted On 03 September 2011 at 07:34

Please visit the following website:
http://lawmin.nic.in/Legal.htm

There on the right hand side you have details regarding Notaries including the form, the rules etc. Please go through the same.



Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 03 September 2011 at 07:43

get the details and file the papers properly., then apply through the district judge of your area. in a calender year you can apply two times with six months period. june and november. A bank manger, business person, judicial magistrate/judge, local person/notary has to recommend the same.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 03 September 2011 at 07:52

Expert : S.GANESAN.LAWYER keeps you well informed about and site suggested by Expert : R.Ramachandran will certainly prove use full to you.



Expert : Thangapandian

Posted On 03 September 2011 at 07:56

Nicely advised by mr.ganesan. Its today's new information to my knowledge. Thank you ganesan sir



Expert : girish shringi

Posted On 04 September 2011 at 20:23

Good information received by this query.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics