Govt Job related question

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 June 2019

If an FIR registered with a police station,can he get a Government job in police department.


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
08 June 2019

Normal Reply is No. The Applicant should disclose the fact in the Application..Still the Employer the Government if at all it feels it could consider if at all any valid grounds in the issue. Consent of the Employer would decide.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
09 June 2019

FIR alone will not disentitle u for job.

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
12 June 2019

Dear Sir,
During police verification the same will be reflected so there are chances of rejecting Government job to you at the final selection. In the meanwhile you may approach High Court and get quashed the said FIR.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu