Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Getting copy of sale of residential land in sadul shahar (rajasthan)



Please Wait ..

Getting copy of sale of residential land in sadul shahar (rajasthan) (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Mascheranes
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 31 May 2012 at 13:37

Hello Sir,

I had sold a residential land in sadul shahar: district: sriganganagar in Rajasthan.

A dispute has arisen with respect to the aforesaid property. I am in need of the copy of original registry, that was scanned and stored in their computer. They're not giving it and are making absurd excuses viz. you can't have it, etc. I'm in urgent need of the copy, please guide me.

Thanks for considering my request.

Regards,




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 31 May 2012 at 17:33

make an application for certified copy of agreement of sale with Registrar office



Author : Mascheranes
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 31 May 2012 at 17:57

Assuming that the Registries are scanned and kept in computer, can I get a look a like (colored copy) of the registry. Reason being that, brother of the person to whom I sold [9X70] land,inserted 3 in front of the handwritten registry to make it look like 39X70 (which happens to be the total area of the land,out of which I had 9X70), and i need the colored copy to show the difference in ink of 3 of 39 and rest of the value.

Warm Regards,



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 15:29

Apply for the same.

Also the stamp duty would have been paid as per the circle rate that would go in your favor.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Author : Mascheranes
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 16:37

Dear Sir Shonee,

I wanted to make this point too, that the stamp paper was of Rs. 5000 for land of 9X70 area. They put 3 before 9 to make it 39x70, with the stamp paper being the same, i.e. Rs. 5000. How much value will this contention hold in the court room?

Regards,



Author : Mascheranes
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 16:38

Dear Sir Shonee,

I wanted to make this point too, that the stamp paper was of Rs. 5000 for land of 9X70 area. They put 3 before 9 to make it 39x70, with the stamp paper being the same, i.e. Rs. 5000. How much value will this contention hold in the court room?

Will it be enough to prove me innocent?

Regards,



Expert : Anirudh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 18:43

None of us know as to what is the dispute about.

You did not reveal any facts.

What is the dispute?

When did you sell the land?

What happened to your copy of the document?




Author : Mascheranes
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 23:05

I am sorry for not telling you the facts. They are as under:-

1. My wife got some (disputed)land; (9x70), transferred to herself from her aunt (deceased). It was half the land, with other half in the name of the Aunt's three sons.

2. My wife sold it to a person (X) for Rs. 50,000. I bought it from X for Rs. 75000

PAY ATTENTION HERE PLEASE !!

3. I sold the land to (A), whose brother (B) got the registry of the land prepared. B got the registry of the land measuring 39X70 and not 9X70 (the land I intended to sell). I signed it without going through its contents.

Me & my wife have received summons now. Are we guilty of any offence? Please reply as soon as possible.

Regards,






Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: