LCI Learn: New courses launched! Advanced Certification in Companies Act, 2013
×
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Fungible fsi



Please Wait ..


Fungible fsi (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Sajal

Posted On 22 March 2012 at 11:30



Wanted to understand about Fungible FSI in the new DC rules. How it is calculated in case of rehabilitation.

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 22 March 2012 at 12:36


Click to Talk

undernew Dc rules balconies , flower beds , voids a, niches , terrace would now be counted in FSi . to compensate for loss of free FSI fungible FSi to extent of 35%has been allowed for residential projects . the builder can
avial of this fungible FSi by paying 60%^premium for rsidential .

in case of rehabiltation projects builder will not have to pay any premium for giving existing members space in redeveloped project . fungible fsi has to be used by builder to give additional area above the eligible area to existing members



Expert : sankar narayanan

Posted On 22 March 2012 at 17:31



Mr sethi given valuable information on your query


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics