Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Fighting for justice



Please Wait ..

Fighting for justice (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : francis

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 17:30

My friend who is a social worker name Dada Gaikwad,he is staying at mundwa pune since 8yrs,his native place is latur,he has helped alot of poor people,by fighting for there rights through right to information and helping them showing the way how to get there compensation,he is a good guy but poor,he works as a driver,he is well know for his good deed,he would never charge money from people for doing there work,but now he has gone through hell of a time,that is because the people who were in charge of giving ration to people from the government quota were not giving and selling it in black like kerosin,rice,wheat,dal ,so he was fighting against them,so what the people did was they gathered all the shopkeepers and gave a false complain against him saying that he is threatening people and takeing money from them,he is roaming with a knife in the night,the shopkeepers were angry because he has come from outside and he is awakeing all the people about the corruption that is being done in that area.So you know how the cop are, they were bribed and they got him (tadi par) for 1and1/2 year unnessary without any reason.Is there any way he can get justice and teach them all a lesson.you can call him also 9823505258.he has come back after 1and 1/2year.




Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 29 February 2012 at 19:45

Your friend should be helped by you and other friends and at least by those persons in whose favour he fought. If your friend has failed to evoke a reaction among those downtrodden who have been helped by him then there is no use to fight for them.

In democracy, the voice of people is important. If police or shopkeepers have done wrong, those can be got corrected if an agitation starts in favour of your friend on their part and administration is forced to initiate proper and impartial enquiry in the false allegations and thus to punish the wrong doers.



Expert : mahendrakumar

Posted On 01 March 2012 at 05:43

I really pity/sympathaise the poor guy who had fought for the justice of you people.

try to mobilise an agitation is his support with the help of other like minded people there.

necessary response and action should defenitely come from the locality.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor

Posted On 04 March 2012 at 22:12

I agree with the provided opinion.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: