Farmer certificate for husband. wife is a farmer

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 June 2019

My wife is a farmer...she holds a land in Maharashtra . 7/12 format has her married name (ie. wife Name- Husband name and Husband's Surname) ...I dont have farmer certificate ...but i want to purchase agricultural land on my name...she is ready to co operate...is there any procedure so that I can have farmers certificate


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
18 June 2019

Dear querist, in my view, since your wife has an agricultural land and it will be considered that you are from agriculturist family and based on same you can purchase the land.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 June 2019

Local laws apply to your query, it would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts and guidance.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu