Family pension in electricity department chandigarh

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 February 2019

Is divorced daughter eligible for family pension in Electricity Department (U.T.) Chandigarh?

My father who retired as Lineman from Electricity Department (U.T.) Chandigarh in July 2005 unfortunately expired on 11.03.2018. He was survived and being looked after by divorced daughter, as deceased wife pre-deceased him 2-1/2 years back. Divorced daughter has no other source of income to sustain her livelihood.

Please advise in the matter.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 February 2019

Repeated



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu