Exhibiting of cross-fir

This query is : Resolved 
 



Guest (Querist)
14 March 2019

Learned Members:

I'm an accused in a warrant case and the matter is up for trial.

However, I also have filed a cross-case in this regard and my FIR was presented to the court at the time of appearance when I sought bail. Now since the matter is in the prosecution evidence stage, I want to know whether I have to file my FIR afresh in order to exhibit it in this stage or will the court take regard of the fact that my FIR is already in the file and thereby exhibit it upon my asking?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 March 2019

Which of the two cross-cases is due for prosecution evidence ?
In the case filed by you, it is your responsibility to produce all documents relied by you.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu