Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Daughter share in fathers property



Please Wait ..



Daughter share in fathers property (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 12:40



Sir,
My mothers father was died in 1987, he left some agriculture land, after death of grand father he left two sons and one daughter, in mutation entry his two sons declared that he don't have any sister and passed mutation entry on 7/12 extract of only two brothers in 1991. after all Daughter fight and get entry on 7/12 by ordered passed by Deputy Collector on 2013. My grand mother is also dead in 2016.

Now my query is how much share will be allotted to my mother.and how much beneficial to file parathion suit against two brother.

please give guideline




 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 14:45



What share of ownership, occupancy, rights, liabilities and other agricultural aspects pertaining to a land were shown in 7/12 after mutation entry for your mother and before the date of death of your grand mother in 2016?



Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 17:28



Sir
Tks for reply
as per mutation entry of my mother their show only her all right
(Bhogwatadar No.1)
as per order of deputy collector my mother is inheritor



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 17:46



What about will, if any exists?



Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 18:44



Sir
Their is no any will or spilt of property



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 21 April 2017 at 19:05



Can you reproduce the exact order, if passed by Deputy Collector on 2013 in favour of your mother?



Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 09:56



Sir
Shall I email you on your ID,



Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 10:00



Sir
I would like to inform you that on 30/03/2017 we registered gift deed from mother to me (SON) showing her undivided share gifted to me.
this was done for safety for us.



Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 10:24



Sir
I had email you order



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 10:44



You can send scanned copies of the documents at our email with brief of the case.



Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 10:49



Sir,
Already sent you



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 10:55



Email already replied. Marathi not being our language, please send translated copy, either in Hindi or in English.



Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 11:02



Sir,
I am briefing you

In this order our objection on mutation of only two brother is accepted, and deputy collector passed new ordered that my mother is also (VARIS)



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 11:04



I shall examine.



Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 14:38



sir
Have you find any conclusion



Expert : P. S. DHINGRA: sssfi2016@gmail

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 15:16



Wait for email response.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 18:50



Your mother has equal right in the property, she has gifted it in your name, you can file case for partition.

Discuss with local lawyer.



Author : SHAILESH PONGADE

Posted On 22 April 2017 at 18:53



But
My grandfather is expired before 2005, then also equal right?


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics