Cross gender massage illegal or not?

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 July 2019

In Haryana, is there in any law is it cross gender massage prohibited.
Or is it illegal if a female expert therapists doing massage to male customer


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 July 2019

What is your problem?
Vague information can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
Prima facie it is a hypothetical question.
If there is some truth in the facts consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts and guidance.

Madhu (Expert)
12 July 2019

In Cross gender massage center many times Flesh (Sex) trade takes place.
Matter reached Hon. Bombay High Court , but prosecution failed to prove it that every Cross gender Massage center is involved in it.

You need to check your state law plus criminal lawyer he may be aware of all facts



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu