Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Change of user asked by bmc



Please Wait ..



Change of user asked by bmc (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : dhiren

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 09:52



I m CA. Stopped practise since 2006. Currently advising client on finances. Activity happens at client place. In my office, back office work happens. Property is tenancy. Taken as residential. BMC officer came and asking to change user. Penatly levied. Landlord says he will not change user. Actually, no commerical transactions happens in my office. It's only documentation preservation. No client visits office. I hv to go out and meet client at their place.

Pls advise..

Regds
Dhiren


 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 10:01



Consult the "CA Club " Of this Same Forum for an Practical Advise to your Query



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:40



Discuss with local lawyer to find whether your work need the user change as per local law. In case of need take a stay from court.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:58



Agree with Mr.RK Goyal



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:59



Discuss with Local Lawyer



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 22:08



Refer and go thru

Bombay Shops & Estbs Act

Maharashtra Shops & Estbs Act



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 22:09



CA office is not commercial establishment.



Take help of local counsel.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 22:10



Agreeing with Mr. Rajendra K Goyal Discuss with local lawyer .. In case of need take a stay from court.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 22:15



NO disagreement that author shall not benefit from good advise of Mr. Rajendra K Goyal.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 22:16



Agreed that author can act upon good advise of Mr. Goyal and benefit from his advise.





Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 22:17



NO doubt that author can act upon good advise of Mr. Goyal and benefit from his advise.



Expert : Kumar Doab

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 22:18



NO reason that there should be NO agreement of it.

NO special expression is required.

NO special effort is ought to be made for this.

Tiring unnecessarily for such effort is not recommendable.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 21 May 2017 at 06:21



Agree with Expert



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 21 May 2017 at 06:21



You could discuss it in CA Club of the same Forum



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 21 May 2017 at 06:23



No Doubt an Good Advise by Mr.RK Goyal



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 21 May 2017 at 06:23



You could benefit from the advise of Mr.RK Goyal



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 21 May 2017 at 06:24



Agree with Expert



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 21 May 2017 at 06:25



You should also discuss with Local Good Advocate



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 21 May 2017 at 06:25



Discuss in detail


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics