Cast related

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
31 January 2018

sir my name is farman ali .i am a Muslim. i had married with hindu st cast girl .my wife continue take benefit of st cast .if change religion than continue her cast st benefit or no


Rudrawar Narayanreddy (Expert)
31 January 2018

On changing religion your wife will not be entitled to take benefit of her previous caste

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
01 February 2018

Your wife is fully entitled to retain cast status. Cast status is acquired by birth in a community and cannot be lost/acquired by marriage.

I do agree that your children will not be entitled to ST status.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
01 February 2018

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Cast-related-670716.asp

Kumar Doab (Expert)
01 February 2018

Why to repeat ?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu