Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Buying kul kayda no. 43 navi shart land risks



Please Wait ..


Buying kul kayda no. 43 navi shart land risks (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 04 October 2011 at 21:10

I am buying Kul Kayada No. 43, Navin Sharat Land (19 Gunthas) near Lonavla. I have done stamp duty - Sathekhat and Non Revocable Power of Attorney just recently. My queries are as follows:

1. Whether there is risk in buying this land being Navin Sharat and Kul Kayda No. 43. After submitting docs to Navin Prant office at Pune, how many days it will take to remove navin sharat and kul kayda no. 43. What are expenses involved in doing this. What documents I have submit to Collector for removal of these two things from 7x12 extra.

2. Since this land lies between national highway no. 4 and lonavla railway track how much distance should be left before national highway and also before railway track. Also can i construct small house in this plot after completing the transaction.

3. Can I do sale deed after removing navin shart and kul kayda no. 43. What else documentation I have to do

Shamkant Duraphe

Mobile : 93239 50921








Expert : bhagwat patil

Posted On 15 December 2012 at 14:29

1)No risk after obtaining due permission of SDM. It will take 90 days from submitting complete file if no quiry arises in due course.expences depend upon the value of land and the corruption index of the officer concern.list of documents available at SDM office. 2)Building line should be 45 Mets. from the center of the railroad and highway. 3) after removing NA in shart one can purchase the land.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 15 December 2012 at 21:35

I do agree with patil.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics