Bhogata varg 2 to bhogata 1

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 March 2019

I m buying my frnds land of 1.5 acre which had been given to his grandmother in Indra Gandhi's time but it is bhogata 2 ..but I m not able to get how much money it will take to pay government fees...and how much time will take......is it ok to do the deal....


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
14 March 2019

I think that Bogatha lands are allotted by Government to landless people some years back. so usually these land holders cannot sell their lands. These lands cannot be registered unless the Government permits to sale.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 March 2019

Show the title document to a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation and guidance.
Generally such piece of land is allotted from village (panchayat) land on lease, which can not be sold.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu