Arbitration

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 April 2018

What are the responsibility of an arbitrator after he receives the reference of arbitration




Guest (Expert)
16 April 2018

What is your position in the arbitration case, an arbitrator, an applicant, the other party or merely a student to ask for information to seek answer to your academic query? Besides, you should come forward with the history of the case, condition of arbitration in the agreement along with the reason for arbitration.

Rudra Dev Bagchi (Querist)
16 April 2018

I intended to know what is the position of law in this regard. The legal position does not change with the change with the person asking for knowing the issue.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
17 April 2018

Impartially he should scrutinize the facts, legally interpret them and give an award without taking sides.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu