Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Amendment in lease deed



Please Wait ..


Amendment in lease deed (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 18 May 2010 at 10:30

Dear Sir,
A lease deed pertaining to the property situated in hauz khas new delhi was registered.Subsequently upon negotiations the landlord has agreed to reduce the rental and all other terms will remain the same.
Please advise whether to go ahead with fresh lease deed or the supplement can be signed by both the parties which can be made part and parcel of the agreement.
Regards,
Arunav pankaj




Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 30 October 2010 at 16:51

Executing a new one is advisable though you need to register .


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics