Agriculture land dispute

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 November 2017

Sir, in a civil suit I am the defendant in District Muzaffar Nagar. The injunction application of plaintiff has been rejected by lower and appellate courts. I have the valid sale deed in my favour, Can I file a declaratory suit with SDO under new Land Revenue Code under section 144 read with 134 and 146 please. Thanks and regards
SP Verma


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

Success in defamatory suit is doubtful.

Discuss in detail with your lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics