About revision pition in civil case

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 January 2018

I am the Petitioner in OS . IA (Ex party Decree Set side petition) which was filed by defendents Dismissed .Os Judgement is Ex party Decree. ( Here Ex party because they should not file Written Statement).In IA They do not explain why they did not submit to court written statement ,why dealy to file written statement , they do not give day wise explanation in the set side petition .they filed IA(set Side Petition) exactly on 180th day after judgement .They file vakalath in Os also .in this circumstances they can file revision, in which grounds.





Guest (Expert)
06 January 2018

Grounds can well be taken care of by your own lawyer of the case. Better try to rely on him.

sankar narayanan (Expert)
06 January 2018

A....Q. Show your identity first . ask your lawyer to. File setaside petition if not

sankar narayanan (Expert)
06 January 2018

A....Q. Show your identity first . ask your lawyer to. File setaside petition if not

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
12 July 2018

Agree with Sankaqr Narayanan.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu