Unregistered Partnership


Hello

 

Partner in unregistered partnership firm have started working similar business independently which is a breach of partnership agreement.

 

Can another partner file a suit against him?

 

Regards

Kiran

 
Reply   
 
civil practice

Yes.But unregd.firm cannot file suit.

 
Reply   
 



Mr Niranjan

I could not understand your reply.

As a partner of unregistered firm I can not file a suit against my partner for breach of contract As per section 69 of Indian Partnership Act 1932.

Can you please elaborate?

 

Regards

Kiran

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

Search Forum:








×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu