Travel abroad if filled property case against someone


My in-laws has filled 2 property cases against his father for which he has to go to court for hearing almost every month. Now, he want to travel to USA on B2 visa for around 3 to 4 months. He has got the visa stamped. So, my question is that can he travel with you any issue or there is any legal permission he has to take from someone for travel?
 
Reply   
 

under section 52 tpa as there is a property dispute property can't be sold or transferred in any way. however ur in-law may go abroad provided he gives an undertaking to the India civil court where the case is going on that he will attend the hearing as and when it takes place.
 
Reply   
 


LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

Search Forum:








×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu