Setting aside decree passed under Order 8 Rule 10


Under which provision the decree passed under Order 8 Rule 10 may be set aside?
The language of Order 9 Rule 13 suggests that it shall not apply on decree passed under Order 8 Rule 10.
please clarify.
 
Reply   
 

Remidy lies under o9 r13 ILR1984(2)Kar. 1086 &A 1985kant77 application u or 9r13 maintainable
 
Reply   
 


LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

Search Forum:








×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu