Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > tnvat input tax credit



Please Wait ..


tnvat input tax credit (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : R.KANTHASAMY

Posted On 18 April 2011 at 13:04



My client is making export sales in small qty and labour bill(with 30% value taken for 4% TNVAT)in huge amount
input vat credit from purchase and processing charges mostly from labour charges
My question is
can I adjust input tax credit relating to exports to input tax credit of other purchase relating to labour bills
withour claiming Form 'W'
pl. answer me

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 




Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics