Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > section 452 of crpc



Please Wait ..

section 452 of crpc (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : aslam

Posted On 23 January 2011 at 19:42

Hello all expert
My client case was finished on 1994 on ipc sections and in the case some article was sized by court as muddamal.at last my client be accutail but he did not take care about relese his mudaamal from the court.
Now he is tell me i want my muddamal from court.
So my question is the can i file muddamal application after 16 years?
court will relis muddmal or not?
Any citation ?




Expert : Ajay Bansal

Posted On 24 January 2011 at 12:48

After 12 years this application has become invalid.This citation is available with me.



Author : aslam

Posted On 25 January 2011 at 08:54

may be u r wrong



Expert : Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate

Posted On 26 January 2011 at 11:40

sorry you are to late.



Expert : Advocate. Arunagiri

Posted On 26 January 2011 at 15:48

Mr.Bansal kindly post the citation.



Expert : Amit Minocha

Posted On 28 January 2011 at 18:42

pl provide the citation for everyone's info


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics