Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sale deed

(Querist) 10 September 2010 This query is : Open 
Dear Sir,

Its my humble request to you if you could please clarify / provide me the information regarding the following------

Sir, Could a residential floor in a residential building in a free hold property in Delhi can be sold as an independent floor if NO KITCHEN has been sanctioned by the MCD and that,

It can only be sold as a part of any other floor but not independently?


Or could you please help me out with the law / order which supports this.

Thanking you in anticipation,


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :