Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Taxation > reply to demand notice

Please Wait ..

reply to demand notice (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : Anonymous

Posted On 21 April 2011 at 23:52

i had filed income tax return 2010-2011 . in advertantley i forgot to put my signature on it and then an official came to ask for fine for not putting signatures. is there any penalty to me . ?


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.

Posted On 22 April 2011 at 02:20

Click to Talk

Did he ask you to pay to him the fine in cash?

Your question is not complete, as your question is about reply to demand notice, but you have stated that some official came to you. So please clarify whether you received demand notice through post or some official visited to hand over the demand notice only with the direction to pay the fine, or he demanded to pay him the amount of penalty?



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics