Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > lost justice and wanted service benfits from the begening l



Please Wait ..

lost justice and wanted service benfits from the begening l (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : AYYALASOMAYAJULA MURALI

Posted On 19 April 2009 at 19:41

whether the bonded labor in any department of Government of India has counter for service from the date of appointment who recruited directed 1981 postal class 3 at Visakhaptanm RMS V division class3 quota and from employment exchange and suffered a lot
victimized for 8 years served as bonded labor in the Indian postal department as class 3 murali postal assistant Visakhpatnam 9290016534 email id : murali_viswanarh@rediffmail.com
requested every body,s help in this regard




Expert : hage nibo

Posted On 21 April 2009 at 00:10

Murali ji,

Your query is somewhat confussing. If you could give us clearerunderstanding of the case we could think over.



Author : AYYALASOMAYAJULA MURALI

Posted On 21 April 2009 at 08:32


RESPECTED HONOUR :AND PRESIDENT OF INDIA
MESSAGE DATED 27.05.2008
; MY NAME AYYALASOMAYAJULA MURALI POOR POSTAL EMPLOYEE WHO RECRUITED AGAINST DIRECT QUOTA FOR THE IST HALF YEAR 1981 TO RMS V DIVISION VISAKHAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH AND I HAVE GIVEN TRAINING FOR SORTING ASST FROM 15.5.81 FOR A REQUIRED PERIOD . I HAVE TAKEN TO REGULAR SORTING ASSTISTANT CADRE FROM 2.1983 AND DRAWN PAY &ALLOWANCES SINCE THEN 19.6.1983.LATER I HAVE REVERTED TO RESERVED TRAINED POOL CATEGORY DUE TO THE ENTRY OF DEPARTMENTAL PROMOTEES WHO PASSED AFTER 1983 JAN AND THEIR VACANCY ARE EARLIER THAT YEAR. BUT DURING THE EARLIER YEARS THEY WORKED NOT AS CLASS 3 EMPLOYEE.
SINCE 20.6.1983 I HAVE AS RESERVED TRAINED POOL SORTING ASSISTANT ON HOURLY BASIS OF REMUNERATION UP TO 26.1.1989. AGAIN I HAVE CONFIRMED AS SORTING ASSISTANT FROM 27.1.1989 AND WORKING AS CLASS THREE TILL WITHOUT ANY BREAK .DURING JULY 1993 I CAME TO VISAKHAPATNAM POSTAL DIVISION UNDER RULE 38 P&T MANUAL AND WORKING AS POSTAL ASSISTANT AT VISAKHAPATNAM.
I HAVE REPRESENTED THE ISSUE COUNTING MY SERVICE FROM THE DATE OF ENTRY LIKE ALL OTHERS TO ALL THE HIGHEST OFFICERS IN THE DEPARTMENT .BUT IN VAIN. RECENTLY ACCORDING SUPREME COURT JUDGEMENT SOME FORMAL RTP PA/SA, WHO WORKED AT ARMY POSTAL SERVICES
ARE GOT THE CONTINUITY OF SERVICE FROM THE
DATE ENTRY AND THE SAME ARE IMPLEMENTED AT ANANTAPUR POSTAL DIVISION ANDHRA PRADESH AND SOME DISTRICTS IN TAMILNADU.
IT IS NOT WHAT IS THE VARIATION BETWEEN ALL RESERVED TRAINED POOL CLASS THREE EMPLOYEE WHY ONE HAS TO BENEFITED LEAVING SENIORITY FORGING ALL THE BENEFITS .IT IS HUMBLY REQUESTING TO PROVIDE COUNITNG OF FULL SERVICE BENEFITS FROM THE DATE OF FOR ALL THE POSTAL DEPARTMENTAL CLASS 3 EMPLOYEES WHO RENDERED SOME YEARS SERVICE AS RESERVE TRAINED POOL ON EQUAL PAY AND EQUAL JUSTICE GROUNDS AT EARLIEST STAGE AS EVERY CAN NOT TOUCH DOORS OF SUPREME COURT FOR NATURAL JUSTICE. IT IS TO PUT IN
THAT JUSTICE DELAYED MAY NO DOUBTED JUSTICE DENIED AS WE HAVE RENDERED A LANDMARKED ,UNCOMMENTED SERVICE TO GOVERNMENT OF INDIA. SIR PLEASE CONSIDER AND DIRECT POSTAL DEPARTMENT TO imminent
THE SAME AT THE EARLY. WE HAVE ALL PAID BONUS FOR THE ENTIRE YEARS ON APPROACHING LOCAL HIGH COURT. PL SAVE US(THERE SHALL NOT TWICE APPOINT IN THE SAME CATEGORY , I HAVE BEEN VICTIMIZED LIKE THAT)
AYYALASOMAYAJULA MURALI TBPO POSTAL ASSISTANT WALTAIR RSHO VISAKHAPATNAM 530004 ANDHRA MOBILE 9290016534
27 May 2008 09:07
A COPY OF THIS MEASSGE SENT TO’ COMMUNICATIONS MISNTER GOV.IN
25 October 2008 08:55
viswanath_HR_TIPS said...

Sir I would like what action taken by unions at chq level of Delhi regarding RTP PA/SA service for regularization's of service from the date of entry into the department not for a date after their absorption. I have represented the issue to the president of India on 27.5.08 through E mail and I was asked by the president secretariat on 16.6.08 in written acknowledgment that my represent ion has sent to communication minister N DELHI and I was asked to in touch with minister of communication or the DG posts . But all of sudden I have a received a communication in written from SSPO< Visakhapatnam division on a plain paper(not typed duly signed by the SSPO< Visakhapatnam's)that my representation has got examined and according circle/directorate INFRASTRUCTURE my request is not acceded as informed by regional office Visakhapatnam's.
My version that I do not know the infrastructure wording I have applied for paper cutting for I st half year 1981 sorting assistant in RMS V division, in the paper cutting there is no wording of either the short duty clerk advertisement or to fill the vacancies of RTP SA.I have imparted required training from 15.5.1981 along with other 25 other out side Direct recruitment candidates all has sent for theoretical training at PTC Mysore.
Later also that is second half year 1981 recruitment to 1984 I half year to there are several direct recr



Author : AYYALASOMAYAJULA MURALI

Posted On 22 April 2009 at 08:16

I AM IN NEED HELP FROM CITIZEN PL TO SOLVE THE ISSUE TO GET FREEDOM OF BENEFITS TO ALL FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS



Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 09 May 2009 at 11:36

Mr. Murali, please draft your grievances in a proper sequence and forward to concerned authorities; Similarly, you can seek answer to your specific querry (if it is concise it would be easy to follow-up by members of this Forum).



Author : AYYALASOMAYAJULA MURALI

Posted On 09 May 2009 at 19:09

Most respected sir:
It is the issue related to Indian postal class 3 staff who recruited for direct quota on seeing the paper advertisement in various news all over the India and also from employments exchanges of concerned districts and the staff( educated graduates) who recruited for that vacancies . The recruitment authorities both the Postal supdt,s and RMS Supdts all over India has taken only some people for regular vacancies and others from hourly wages labor ie RS 2 per hour from 10.01.91 to 31.12.1989.
But coming facts concern there are more than 60 departmental candidates from mail men class4 and mailgurad class4 cadre has promoted to class and got all service benefits from date their class since 1981 though they appeared exams during 1981 to 1986 leaving us as hourly wage workers which is not supported by any rule in the postal department , DUE TI IGNORANCE OF LAW AND FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS WE HAVE KEPT QUITE AND SILENT DUE JOB FEAR AS THREATEN IN WRITTEN SEVERAL TIMES.
(3) The compassionate appointment candidates are also get benefited and regularized every year not less than 20 members with all service benefits from 1981 to now and drawing much pay than us.
But all the departmental promotes from lower cadre to class has conformed with regular and promotions, increments for them as their vacancies are earlier as informed and enblcok seniors. Though departmental promotes are wrote exam during 1982 they happened to be senior of direct recruitment quota of i st year 1981.This is way how all the postal authorities are acted. Even causal labor can be confirmed after they completed 180days in a period 240 days in a calendar year but no such chance was given and treated as orphan. Represented to all from 1981 to 1988 but in vain in the postal department became orphan.
case fact:" I was selected sorting assistant RMS V division class 3 at Visakhpatnam on seeing paper advertisement cutting is with dated 10.1.1981 I have asked to take 15 days practical training at RMS Visakhpatnam from 15.5.81 and finished the taring , but only 10 other members same recruitment are sent for theoretical training at Postal training center MYSORE from 10.6.1981 , my self and four reserved category member names not included . The staff who took theoretical training colleges are confirmed a basic RS 260 - etc with regular increment and all service benefits like DA bonuses for every year since then now. Our sleeves are confirmed from 27.1.89. A HUGE DISCRIMINATION NOT FOLLOWED ANY SUPREME COURT INSTRUCTION THOUGH WE APPLIED FOR SEVERAL TIMES AND SEVERAL YEARS SINCE THEN TOP NOW.
(2)on approaching the postmaster general it has intimated that we selected for RESERVED TRAINED POOL staff to work in peek hour traffic the wages are hour RS.2 and no weekly half etc.The confirmation they have asked to approach next higher authorities like there 2000 staff members now in Andhra postal circle who victimized lost all service benefits for more than 8 years in the postal department , no union has took initiative to any movement for counting of past RTP SA service for regularization form the date of appointment like all other hence we became orphan in the postal department where supreme court directions and judgments can be implemented for this as there several times SCI passed judgments for equal pay equal work but not implemented so far
(4) The Director general postal department and secretary to Indian postal department order dated 18.6.1982 is not implemented so far in this the short duty sorting assistants( hourly wages workers)confirmation for as regular sorting assistant with service benefits to circle(state) postmaster generals including Postmaster General Hyderabad has mi sunder stand and misguided stating that all RTP are kept under hourly wages only.But their notion is not correct as DG P&T has issued confirmation on regular sorting assistant and sent practical training to Postal training center MYSORE for 75 days with our costs and r


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics