Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Students > llb and cs as combination



Please Wait ..

llb and cs as combination (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : arjita

Posted On 03 August 2008 at 17:12

plz help me in deciding combinations with ll.b.is ll.b and c.s. combination is not working now in corporate side?




Expert : Murali Krishna

Posted On 03 August 2008 at 20:10

LL.B and CS is a very good combination. Those who have qualification of LL.B get exemption in legal papers in CS. Professionally, it is an excellent combination as the duties of CS are more related to legal duties in the Company, though they are called secretarial duties. LL.B gives a CS, indepth knowledge in the legal aspects other than company and other related corporate laws. It is a great Combination and go for it.



Expert : Manish Singh

Posted On 04 August 2008 at 12:29

Dear Arjita,
its not like so that the CS and LLB combination is not working nowadays.
they indeed the best suited combination for the corporate sector.
so if you wish to go for CS also, go ahead. it will definitely improve your market value quite a lot.



Expert : ritu bhadana

Posted On 04 April 2009 at 09:59

LL.B and cs is a perfect combination ......go for it........cheers!


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics