Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > highcourt case stages in the criminal and civil



Please Wait ..

highcourt case stages in the criminal and civil (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : PRAKASHCHANDRA MARU
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 August 2009 at 23:21

hello all experts
i would like to know that the cpc and crpc are procedure laws respectivaly and as per the said laws the stages of the cases followed by the court in the criminal cases and civil cases from summuns to the order as well as criminal now i would like to know the stages in the high courts and supreme courts cases like revision appeal spl special civil application mis application spl criminal application if possible provide full explanatory reply or suggest the name of book or section of crpc or cpc thanks in advance




Expert : Aravinthan S/o Ganesan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 August 2009 at 07:00

Try for High Court Appellate Side RUles



Expert : Y V Vishweshwar Rao
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 August 2009 at 08:43

You can vist the Office of any High Court Advocate for further Deetails and get in touch with one or two High Court Advocate and you can go through High Court Ruels and Practice-avaialbel in your High Court premises Book Stalls . The Web site of High court will also give some more guidence in this regard !



Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 August 2009 at 10:28

Parkash g u asked such a big query, for that a complete book will have to be written.

better u go through provisions of CPC and CrPC and the relevant rules of High Court and Supreme Court.

i dont think anyone here will be in a position to answer ur query.



Expert : A Truthseeker
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 August 2009 at 14:16

i think Mr. Kumar is right.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: