Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > book on Company Law & Secretarial Practices



Please Wait ..

book on Company Law & Secretarial Practices (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : NAMRATA DONTUL

Posted On 21 June 2008 at 11:13

hi,

I am searching for the book of
COMPANY LAW & SECRETARIAL PRACTICES

AUTHOR - N. D. KAPOOR
PUBLISHED BY SULTANCHAND & SONS






Expert : Dhrumil

Posted On 21 June 2008 at 13:05

For what purpose you need a book i.a: for study purpoes of for professional
purpose



Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 21 June 2008 at 13:32

Go to this webiste, I think you can place order there.

http://www.sultan-chand.com/manuscript.asp



Author : NAMRATA DONTUL

Posted On 23 June 2008 at 10:51

i need for both purpose, study as well as proffesional



Expert : arunprakaash.m.

Posted On 23 June 2008 at 14:20

If you are a commerce student company law byN.D.KAPOOR will be sufficient to score marks. If you are a law student then go for COMPANY LAW BY DR.AVTAR SINGH published by EASTERN BOOK COMPANY LUCKNOW and for profession proctice go fr COMPANY LAW BY A.RAMAIAH published by WADHAWA AND COMPANY NEWDELHI.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: