benami transaction

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 March 2019

one of the land lords kept his propert worth 10 cr in name of his watch man
who was in turn a debtor to him he was illiterate land lord took his thumb impression . if the watch man later gets to know about this can he claim property as his own .


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
07 March 2019

What is your problem? You have not stated the full facts in your query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu