Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > any consequences for filing a complaint against Public Servant?



Please Wait ..


any consequences for filing a complaint against Public Servant? (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : B Guru Murthy

Posted On 29 June 2011 at 15:23

Dear Ld Members,

I gave a complaint against my FIL for violating APCS(Conduct)Rules 1964 as there is no response I filed RTI it was deemed refusal on the PIO, so complaint filed pending in APIC

Que’n:
Can anyone[other than me] give a complaint against Public Servant [School Asst] who violated A.P.C.S.(Conduct) Rules 1964 enclosing of 498a case C.S/L.W.Statements/Memo/FIR/Complaint Copy which states that he himself Violated Rules i.e. giving dowry, abetting while giving dowry, spending more than 1,00,000 in a year.


Doubt:
Would there be any consequences against them [the one who filed a complaint] for filing a complaint against FIL to his office.

Any advices




Expert : kranthi ramana

Posted On 01 July 2011 at 18:47

yes you or any other person file complaint against the person violating the service conduct rules.

legally there wont be any consequences but on personal and as well as morally there can be consequences on you


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics